Privacy Policy - Lorandus

privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to: www.lorandus.com

Last update: September 1, 2020


The respect of your private life is of the utmost importance for First Lorandus Global Inc., who is responsible for this website.

This Privacy Policy aims to lay out :

This Privacy Policy complement the Terms and Conditions that you may find at the following address:

www.lorandus.com/privacy-policy


1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following personal information:

The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described in the following section.


2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

We use the collected data for the following purposes:

3. INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity between you and the website. This personal information is collected through the following methods:

We use the personal information thus collected for the following purposes:

4. SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal information collected by the Website is not transmitted to any third party and is processed only by us.

5. STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: 30 Days.

6. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our website is hosted by: GoDaddy, located at the following address:

Corporate Headquarters 14455 N. Hayden Rd., Ste. 226 Scottsdale, AZ 85260 USA.

The host may be contacted at the following phone number: (480) 624-2546.

Personal information we collect and process is transferred to the following countries: USA.

7. CONTROLLER

a) Controller

The "Controller" is: Chris Cook. The Controller may be contacted as follows:

The Controller may be joined Monday to Friday from 0900-1700 EDT via chris@lorandus.com

The Controller is in charge of determining the purposes for which personal information is processed and the means at the service of such processing.


b) Obligations of the Controller

The Controller is committed to protecting the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without informing you, and to respect the purposes for which personal information was collected.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the Controller is committed to notify you.

8. RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND OF WITHDRAWAL

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the Website ("right to object"). You also have the right to request that your personal information does not appear, for example, on a mailing list ("right to withdraw").

If you wish to exercise the right to object or the right to withdraw, you must follow the procedure described hereinafter:

The User must submit a request to the email address above.


9. RIGHT OF ACCESS, OF RECTIFICATION AND OF REMOVAL

You have the right to consult, update, modify or request the removal of information about you by following the procedure described hereinafter:

The User must submit a request to the Controller to the address email above.


10. SECURITY

Personal information we collect is stored in a secured environment. People working for us are obligated to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following methods:

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations that allow us to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. Nevertheless, no mechanism can ensure a complete security and transmitting personal information on the Internet always entail a part of risk.


11. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address:

www.lorandus.com/privacy-policy

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law.

You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes.


12. ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specifically conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information.


13. APPLICABLE LAW

We are committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in:

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or

Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1.